Mumbai To Pune Travel Tips ! Taxi Service Booking and Train Time Table

Mumbai To Pune Travel Tips ! Taxi Service Booking and Train Time Table

Travel Tips ! Are you planning to travel in western parts of India? Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Mumbai is the entry point for international travelers. Domestic Airport Mumbai is the another point of entry for the domestic travelers. Other travel mediums to enter into this region is Train Rout, and Road network.

International Airport Mumbai

Best mode of Transportation in Maharashtra (Travel Tips)

Well, there are many mediums of transportation are present for travelers including, Airways, privet and government owned buses, railways, autos and privet taxi or cool cabs. For me, best or convenient mode for transportation is Point to Point or doorstep taxi service.

Taxi Service

Their are two major taxi operators “OLA Cabs”  and “Uber Cabs” are providing intercity taxi service in Mumbai, and if you want to travel outstations like Lovavala, Pune, Khandala, Shirdi etc., then traveler can hire cabs from “Ali Cool Cab“, “Taxi Guru Solution” and “Just-Car“. There are few more options are present which can be founded in travel portal of “CABX” (Travel Tips).

Airport Transfer from Pune

After Mumbai, Pune is the next business and education hub of Maharashtra. Thus, their is a huge demand of transportation service between Mumbai and Pune. By understanding this need of travelers, Car rental companies like “Ali Cool Cab“, “Taxi Guru Solution” and “Just Car Rental” provides one way car rental service. Because of this, now traveler can hire cabs in much cheaper rate for Pune to Mumbai trip (Travel Tips).

In general, rates for one side taxi for Mumbai Airport drop from Pune is starting from Rs. 2200 including toll and other applicable government taxes. This service includes:

  • Koregaon Park to Mumbai Airport Drop.
  • Hadapsar To Mumbai Airport Drop.
  • Viman Nagar to Mumbai Airport Drop.
  • Kharadi To Mumbai Airport Drop.
  • Katraj To Mumbai Airport Drop.
  • Kondhwa to Mumbai Airport Drop.
  • Kothrud to Mumbai Airport Drop.
  • Kalewadi Phata to Mumbai Airport drop.
  • Baner to Mumbai Airport Drop.
  • Balewadi to Mumbai Airport Drop.
  • Hinjewadi to Mumbai Airport Drop.
  • Pune Railway Station to Mumbai Airport drop Taxi.
  • Pimpri To Mumbai Airport Drop.
  • Chinchwad to Mumbai Airport Drop.
  • Including Dadar to Pune Shared Taxi Service.

Apart from Mumbai Airport drop taxi service, mentioned car rental companies also provide Mumbai Airport to Pune drop facility. Their service is point to point journey solution, thus they can drop traveller in any location of Pune. For more information about their taxi charges and company comparison, feel free to visit CabX (Travel Tips).

ALI COOL CAB

—————————————————————————————————————————-

होम क्लीनिंग सर्विस पुणेहोम क्लीनिंग सर्विस मुम्बईलैपटॉप रिपेयर सर्विस पुणेInfinite Xtensions

—————————————————————————————————————————-

Rail Transport from Mumbai to Pune 

If your budget is low, or you like to travel in Indian railways, then their are many options are available. Some of them, with Railway Time-Table is given below:

 

Trains Starting from Mumbai

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
02219Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast SpecialLokmanyatilak Terminus (23:05)Pune Junction (02:05)3h 0m
17318Lokmanyatilak Terminus Hubli ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:25)Pune Junction (15:30)3h 5m
17222Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kakinada Port ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:25)Pune Junction (15:30)3h 5m
12127Intercity ExpressMumbai Cst (06:45)Pune Junction (09:57)3h 12m
11013Coimbatore ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (22:35)Pune Junction (01:50)3h 15m
12123Deccan QueenMumbai Cst (17:10)Pune Junction (20:25)3h 15m
07318Lokmanyatilak Terminus Hubli SpecialLokmanyatilak Terminus (06:55)Pune Junction (10:15)3h 20m
11011Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nanded ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:05)Pune Junction (15:30)3h 25m
11017Lokmanyatilak Terminus Karaikal ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:05)Pune Junction (15:30)3h 25m
12125Pragati ExpressMumbai Cst (16:25)Pune Junction (19:50)3h 25m
12115Siddheshwar ExpressMumbai Cst (22:42)Pune Junction (02:10)3h 28m
22105Indrayani ExpressMumbai Cst (05:40)Pune Junction (09:08)3h 28m
11035Sharavathi ExpressDadar (21:30)Pune Junction (01:00)3h 30m
11021Tirunelveli ExpressDadar (21:30)Pune Junction (01:00)3h 30m
11005Puducherry ExpressDadar (21:30)Pune Junction (01:00)3h 30m
12701Husainsagar ExpressMumbai Cst (21:50)Pune Junction (01:20)3h 30m
22107Mumbai Cst Latur ExpressMumbai Cst (21:00)Pune Junction (00:30)3h 30m
12527Mumbai Cst Latur ExpressMumbai Cst (21:00)Pune Junction (00:30)3h 30m
16381Kanyakumari ExpressMumbai Cst (15:45)Pune Junction (19:15)3h 30m
16529Udyan ExpressMumbai Cst (08:05)Pune Junction (11:40)3h 35m
12163Chennai ExpressDadar (20:30)Pune Junction (00:05)3h 35m
11301Udyan ExpressMumbai Cst (08:05)Pune Junction (11:40)3h 35m
11043Madurai ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (00:15)Pune Junction (03:53)3h 38m
11027Chennai MailMumbai Cst (23:45)Pune Junction (03:25)3h 40m
16331Trivandram ExpressMumbai Cst (12:05)Pune Junction (15:45)3h 40m
16351Nagarcoil ExpressMumbai Cst (12:05)Pune Junction (15:45)3h 40m
16339Nagarcoil ExpressMumbai Cst (12:05)Pune Junction (15:45)3h 40m
17031Hyderabad ExpressMumbai Cst (12:45)Pune Junction (16:30)3h 45m
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressMumbai Cst (20:23)Pune Junction (00:10)3h 47m
11019Konark ExpressMumbai Cst (15:10)Pune Junction (19:00)3h 50m
11029Koyna ExpressMumbai Cst (08:40)Pune Junction (12:40)4h 0m
11041Mumbai Cst Chennai ExpressMumbai Cst (14:00)Pune Junction (18:00)4h 0m
11023Sahyadri ExpressMumbai Cst (17:50)Pune Junction (21:55)4h 5m
11007Deccan ExpressMumbai Cst (07:00)Pune Junction (11:05)4h 5m
11305Mumbai Cst Solapur ExpressMumbai Cst (21:15)Pune Junction (01:25)4h 10m
11009Sinhagad ExpressMumbai Cst (14:30)Pune Junction (18:40)4h 10m
02702Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast SpecialLokmanyatilak Terminus (20:50)Pune Junction (01:40)4h 50m
51027Fast PassengerMumbai Cst (22:55)Pune Junction (04:05)5h 10m
51033Shirdi Fast PassengerMumbai Cst (22:55)Pune Junction (04:05)5h 10m
51029Bb Bijapur Fast PassengerMumbai Cst (22:55)Pune Junction (04:05)5h 10m

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
16613Coimbatore ExpressKalyan Junction (19:45)Pune Junction (22:25)2h 40m
19202Porbandar Secunderabad Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (19:45)Pune Junction (22:25)2h 40m
09221Secunderabad SpecialKalyan Junction (19:45)Pune Junction (22:25)2h 40m
11049Kolhapur ExpressKalyan Junction (05:20)Pune Junction (08:00)2h 40m
17017Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (19:45)Pune Junction (22:25)2h 40m
19312Ind Pune Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (05:20)Pune Junction (08:10)2h 50m
11091Bhuj Pune Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (01:50)Pune Junction (04:45)2h 55m
16505Gandhidham Bg Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (01:10)Pune Junction (04:10)3h 0m
16531Bangalore Cy Junction Garib NawajKalyan Junction (01:10)Pune Junction (04:10)3h 0m
16209Ajmer Junction Mysore Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (01:10)Pune Junction (04:10)3h 0m
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi SbcexpKalyan Junction (01:10)Pune Junction (04:10)3h 0m
12750Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Superfast ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:25)Pune Junction (15:30)3h 5m
06801Tiruchy ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:25)Pune Junction (15:30)3h 5m
22820Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Superfast ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:25)Pune Junction (15:30)3h 5m
06590Bangalore ExpressMumbai Cst (05:00)Pune Junction (08:17)3h 17m
19406Yesvantpur Junction Ac ExpressVasai Road (04:00)Pune Junction (07:20)3h 20m
18520Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (06:55)Pune Junction (10:15)3h 20m
01031C Shahumharaj Terminus Hyderabad Decan SpecialLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:05)Pune Junction (15:30)3h 25m
12940Jaipur Pune Junction Superfast ExpressVasai Road (04:15)Pune Junction (08:05)3h 50m
14806Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Ac ExpressVasai Road (21:45)Pune Junction (01:40)3h 55m
17203Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada ExpressVasai Road (18:30)Pune Junction (22:25)3h 55m
01029Nagpur Pune Junction SpecialMumbai Cst (11:30)Pune Junction (15:30)4h 0m
11025Bhusaval Junction Pune Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (08:05)Pune Junction (12:05)4h 0m
19568Vivek ExpressVasai Road (18:25)Pune Junction (22:25)4h 0m
01205C Shahumharaj Terminus Kurduvadi SpecialLokmanyatilak Terminus (16:40)Pune Junction (20:45)4h 5m
06532Yashvantpur SpecialVasai Road (08:45)Pune Junction (13:00)4h 15m
22149Eranakulam Junction Pune Junction ExpressPanvel (06:25)Pune Junction (10:55)4h 30m
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressVasai Road (23:40)Pune Junction (04:10)4h 30m
06512Wainganga ExpressVasai Road (11:00)Pune Junction (15:30)4h 30m
15018Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (00:00)Pune Junction (04:35)4h 35m
06530Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction SpecialVasai Road (21:00)Pune Junction (01:40)4h 40m
09759Jaipur Pune Junction SpecialVasai Road (21:00)Pune Junction (01:45)4h 45m
11102Kanhan ValleyVasai Road (14:35)Pune Junction (20:00)5h 25m
11095Ahimsa ExpressDahanu Road (22:28)Pune Junction (04:45)6h 17m
11089Bgktpune ExpressDahanu Road (22:28)Pune Junction (04:45)6h 17m
11087Veraval Pune Junction ExpressDahanu Road (22:28)Pune Junction (04:45)6h 17m
06574Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction SpecialVasai Road (21:00)Pune Junction (03:53)6h 53m

 

1 Comment

  1. Very informative! Thanks for sharing the railway time table for Mumbai to Pune journey.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

7 + 20 =